Sunday, May 25, 2014

19 weeks!

 
How far along? 19 weeks Baby's size? 6 inches, 8 oz! An heirloom tomato size, the internets tell me...  Total weight gain: 17 lbs Maternity clothes? Yep, but doing laundry every week isn't my favorite...
Sleep: Nothing eventful, though I still am taking a 20 minute nap every other day
Best moment(s) this past week: Feeling the baby!  I'm like 99% sure this time it was the baby!  Can't wait until the baby's movements are strong enough for Nathan to feel!
Miss Anything?  Having normal feels and normal feet/ hand size.  Gotta go shoe shopping soon... darn... :o)
Movement: Yes!  Yes!  Yes!
Anything making you queasy or sick: Nothing this week.
Cravings:  Still sweets!  Ate 1/3 pan of brownies- no regrets!
Labor Signs: Nope.
Gender: 1 week 1 week 1 week!!  I'm getting a little excited :o)
Symptoms: Lots and lots of feels, swollen hands/ feet, super stiff hands in the morning.
Belly Button in or out? In.
Wedding rings on or off? Off!  But I got a $5 Clair's ring to wear until the baby comes (though I may need to get a bigger size later on...)
Happy or Moody most of the time: So many feels!  But today was a happy day, so taking it one day at a time.
Looking forward to:  Memorial fun times, girls night, and going swimming!  Not sure when (with all the rain) or where, but it's going to happen!!

3 comments:

tracy ence said...

This is so fun! congratulations

alli said...

Yay, you're starting to show! Can't wait to know if you're having a boy or a girl! Also, feeling the baby move is the best. It was what I missed most about pregnancy after L was born.

Olivia said...

You're definitely documenting better than I am. I have sugar cravings too and its driving me kind of bananas. Not my usual. Also, check out zulily for maternity and nursing stuff. I've gotten some awesome deals.